Ringgo Parking
Transactions
Ringgo Parking has received £433 from 5 departments.
Income
Contracts
No contracts
By department
Top departments
By expense area
Top expense areas
-
1
Children's & Education Services
Isle of Wight Council · 2020–2026
£92.8
~£13.3/yr
-
2
CHILDRENS SERVICES
Stockton on Tees Borough Council · 2023–2026
£53.5
~£13.4/yr
-
3
Reach
City of Wolverhampton Council · 2026
£50.5
-
4
Children and Families
Leeds City Council · 2024–2026
£43.3
~£14.4/yr
-
5
ADULTS, HEALTH & WELLBEING
Stockton on Tees Borough Council · 2023–2025
£40.9
~£13.6/yr
-
6
Resources
London Borough of Islington · 2025–2026
£32.7
~£16.3/yr
-
7
Children & Young People
London Borough of Islington · 2025–2026
£29.8
~£14.9/yr
-
8
Community Engagement and Wellbeing
London Borough of Islington · 2024
£18.4
-
9
Central Services
Isle of Wight Council · 2022
£15.3
-
10
Communities Housing and Environment
Leeds City Council · 2022
£14
By expense type
Top expense types
-
1
Travelling Expenses
London Borough of Islington · 2024–2026
£84.4
~£28.1/yr
-
2
Travel Expenses
Isle of Wight Council · 2021–2026
£77.3
~£12.9/yr
-
3
Equipment, Furniture & Materials
Stockton on Tees Borough Council · 2023–2026
£53.1
~£13.3/yr
-
4
Client Allowance
City of Wolverhampton Council · 2026
£50.5
-
5
Travel Costs - Staff
Stockton on Tees Borough Council · 2022–2025
£48.7
~£12.2/yr
-
6
Transport
Leeds City Council · 2022–2026
£40.9
~£8.2/yr
-
7
Car Parking Fees
Leeds City Council · 2025
£18.3
-
8
Taxis - Contract Hire
Isle of Wight Council · 2024
£12
-
9
Public Transport Fares
Isle of Wight Council · 2025
£9.9
-
10
Mayors Allowance
London Borough of Islington · 2025
£9.24
Recent payments
| Date | Buyer | Amount | Expense area | Expense type | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 | £2 | Reach | Client Allowance | ||||||||
| 2026-04-03 | £1 | Reach | Client Allowance | ||||||||
| 2026-04-02 | £3 | Reach | Client Allowance | ||||||||
| 2026-03-31 | £0 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| TILERY / OAK VIEW HUB | |||||||||||
| 2026-03-30 | £2 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| MULBERRY GRANGE | |||||||||||
| 2026-03-18 | £0 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| TILERY / OAK VIEW HUB | |||||||||||
| 2026-03-05 | £4 | Children & Young People | Travelling Expenses | ||||||||
| 2026-03-03 | £0 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| TILERY / OAK VIEW HUB | |||||||||||
| 2026-02-17 | £0 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| TILERY / OAK VIEW HUB | |||||||||||
| 2026-02-06 | £1 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| TILERY / OAK VIEW HUB | |||||||||||
| 2026-02-02 | £22 | Children's & Education Services | Travel Expenses | ||||||||
| Multi-agency Safeguarding Hub | |||||||||||
| 2026-02-02 | £22 | Children's & Education Services | Travel Expenses | ||||||||
| Multi-agency Safeguarding Hub | |||||||||||
| 2026-01-06 | £23 | Resources | Travelling Expenses | ||||||||
| 2026-01-04 | £1 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| OUR PLACE | |||||||||||
| 2025-12-30 | £2 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| PIPERKNOWLE HOUSE | |||||||||||
| 2025-12-08 | £9 | Children's & Education Services | Public Transport Fares | ||||||||
| Next Steps Costs | |||||||||||
| 2025-10-12 | £7 | Children and Families | Car Parking Fees | ||||||||
| Transport | |||||||||||
| 2025-09-13 | £11 | Children and Families | Car Parking Fees | ||||||||
| Transport | |||||||||||
| 2025-08-21 | £13 | CHILDRENS SERVICES | Equipment, Furniture & Materials | ||||||||
| OUR PLACE | |||||||||||
| 2025-08-19 | £3 | Children and Families | Transport | ||||||||
| Car Parking Fees | |||||||||||
Showing 21 to 40 of 87 transactions
Frequently asked questions
What is the latest payment data available for Ringgo Parking?
The most recent payment data we have available for Ringgo Parking is from June 2026. Government departments and public bodies typically publish their spending data on a monthly or quarterly basis.
How has Ringgo Parking's government income changed over time?
Ringgo Parking's government income has increased over time. In 2026, they received £147, compared to £95 in 2025 - an increase of 54.1%.
How much has Ringgo Parking received from the UK government?
Ringgo Parking has received a total of £433 from UK government organisations according to our records. This income comes from 5 government buyers.
Which government departments buy from Ringgo Parking?
The top government departments buying from Ringgo Parking are Isle of Wight Council (£108), Stockton on Tees Borough Council (£106), and London Borough of Islington (£94).