HMRC_116467
Transactions
HMRC_116467 has received £203,790 from 1 department.
Income
Contracts
No contracts
By department
Top departments
By expense area
Top expense areas
-
1
Not Reported to Cabinet
Wiltshire Council · 2024
£195 Thousand
-
2
Wiltshire Council
Wiltshire Council · 2023
£8.3 Thousand
By expense type
Top expense types
-
1
Premises Related
Wiltshire Council · 2023–2024
£128 Thousand
~£64K/yr
-
2
Transport Related
Wiltshire Council · 2024
£60.9 Thousand
-
3
Third Party Payments
Wiltshire Council · 2024
£7.74 Thousand
-
4
Supplies and Services
Wiltshire Council · 2024
£7.2 Thousand
Recent payments
| Date | Buyer | Amount | Expense area | Expense type | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-24 | £7,200 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Supplies and Services | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-05-31 | £60,900 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Transport Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-05-10 | £7,740 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Third Party Payments | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-04-09 | £9,019 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-28 | £9,900 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-28 | £6,540 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-27 | £9,100 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-25 | £9,096 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-21 | £65,435 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-05 | £9,500 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2024-03-04 | £1,060 | Not Reported to Cabinet | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
| 2023-10-05 | £8,300 | Wiltshire Council | Premises Related | ||||||||
| Land & Building Acquisition | |||||||||||
Showing 1 to 12 of 12 transactions
Frequently asked questions
What is the latest payment data available for HMRC_116467?
The most recent payment data we have available for HMRC_116467 is from June 2024. Government departments and public bodies typically publish their spending data on a monthly or quarterly basis.
How has HMRC_116467's government income changed over time?
HMRC_116467's government income has increased over time. In 2024, they received £195,490, compared to £8,300 in 2023 - an increase of 2255.3%.
How much has HMRC_116467 received from the UK government?
HMRC_116467 has received a total of £203,790 from UK government organisations according to our records. This income comes from 1 government buyer.
Which government departments buy from HMRC_116467?
The primary government buyer from HMRC_116467 is Wiltshire Council, which has spent £203,790.