CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED
Transactions
CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED has received £923,641 from 9 departments.
Income
Contracts
No contracts
By department
Top departments
-
1
Cabinet Office
2020–2022
£669 Thousand
~£223.1K/yr
-
2
Department for International Trade
2020
£77.7 Thousand
-
3
Home Office
2022
£63.1 Thousand
-
4
Ministry of Justice
2020
£33.3 Thousand
-
5
Oldham Borough Council
2023
£33.3 Thousand
-
6
Birmingham City Council
2023
£27.9 Thousand
-
7
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2022–2023
£16.4 Thousand
~£8.2K/yr
-
8
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
2020–2021
£3.16 Thousand
~£1.6K/yr
-
9
City of Wolverhampton Council
2020
£-398
By expense area
Top expense areas
-
1
ADVERTS & CHECKS
Cabinet Office · 2020
£286 Thousand
-
2
FAST STREAM RECRUITMENT
Cabinet Office · 2020–2021
£263 Thousand
~£131.7K/yr
-
3
GRS THIRD PARTY PROVISION
Cabinet Office · 2022
£120 Thousand
-
4
Corporate Services - Chief Operating Officer
Department for International Trade · 2020
£48.1 Thousand
-
5
CE - Corporate Enablers
Home Office · 2022
£35.6 Thousand
-
6
Director's Office Analytical Services
Ministry of Justice · 2020
£33.3 Thousand
-
7
Capital - IT
Oldham Borough Council · 2023
£33.3 Thousand
-
8
Trade Policy Group - DG Office
Department for International Trade · 2020
£29.6 Thousand
-
9
Council Management
Birmingham City Council · 2023
£27.9 Thousand
-
10
MBG - Migration & Borders Group
Home Office · 2022
£27.5 Thousand
By expense type
Top expense types
-
1
EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - PERSONNEL RELATED
Cabinet Office · 2020–2022
£342 Thousand
~£114K/yr
-
2
EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - PERSONNEL RELATED - RECRUITMENT ADVERTISING
Cabinet Office · 2020–2021
£327 Thousand
~£163.7K/yr
-
3
Recruitment Advice and Services
Department for International Trade · 2020
£77.7 Thousand
-
4
AR REFUNDS CTRL
Home Office · 2022
£35.6 Thousand
-
5
EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - PERSONNEL RELATED - Recruitment costs
Ministry of Justice · 2020
£33.3 Thousand
-
6
IT Consultancy
Oldham Borough Council · 2023
£33.3 Thousand
-
7
CONTINGENT LABOUR OTHER
Home Office · 2022
£27.5 Thousand
-
8
Accounts payable PO Accrual - GRNI
Birmingham City Council · 2023
£21.7 Thousand
-
9
OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council · 2022–2023
£16.4 Thousand
~£8.2K/yr
-
10
Other Indirect Employee Expenses
Birmingham City Council · 2023
£6.22 Thousand
Recent payments
| Date | Buyer | Amount | Expense area | Expense type | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-27 | £2,250 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-14 | £1,500 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-08 | £4,000 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-09-06 | £8,000 | Capital - IT | IT Consultancy | ||||||||
| 2023-08-29 | £8,906 | Council Management | Accounts payable PO Accrual - GRNI | ||||||||
| Strategic and Dir HR | |||||||||||
| 2023-07-25 | £5,271 | Council Management | Accounts payable PO Accrual - GRNI | ||||||||
| Strategic and Dir HR | |||||||||||
| 2023-07-25 | £658 | Disclosure and Barring Service checks | OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS | ||||||||
| 2023-07-25 | £36 | Disclosure and Barring Service checks | OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS | ||||||||
| 2023-06-23 | £6,339 | Council Management | Accounts payable PO Accrual - GRNI | ||||||||
| Strategic and Dir HR | |||||||||||
| 2023-06-21 | £3,135 | Council Management | Other Indirect Employee Expenses | ||||||||
| P&E ADVERTS | |||||||||||
| 2023-06-12 | £0 | Disclosure and Barring Service checks | OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS | ||||||||
| 2023-06-12 | £180 | Disclosure and Barring Service checks | OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS | ||||||||
| 2023-06-12 | £107 | Disclosure and Barring Service checks | OTHER EMPLOYEE COSTS | ||||||||
Showing 1 to 20 of 90 transactions
Frequently asked questions
What is the latest payment data available for CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED?
The most recent payment data we have available for CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED is from September 2023. Government departments and public bodies typically publish their spending data on a monthly or quarterly basis.
How has CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED's government income changed over time?
CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED's government income has decreased over time. In 2023, they received £66,182, compared to £194,259 in 2022 - a decrease of 65.9%.
How much has CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED received from the UK government?
CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED has received a total of £923,641 from UK government organisations according to our records. This income comes from 9 government buyers.
Which government departments buy from CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED?
The top government departments buying from CAPITA RESOURCING LIMITED are Cabinet Office (£669,308), Department for International Trade (£77,650), and Home Office (£63,109).