BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD
Transactions
BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD has received £529,870,863 from 67 departments.
Income
Contracts
BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD has been awarded 219 contracts.
-
Keep Britain Working Social Licence and Data Sharing
Department for Work and Pensions - £496,708 - 2026-08-20
-
Specialist Professional Services for the development of Outline Design (NEPRO3)
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council - £1,641,027 - 2026-08-19
-
NEPRO 3 - Consultancy- Adult Health and Wellbing Services Delivery Partner
Lancashire County Council - £1,198,363 - 2026-07-30
-
Lancashire County Council Levelling Up Fund Programme of Works - Project 2 including the NEPRO3
Lancashire County Council - £101,200 - 2026-07-22
-
NEPRO3 - Samlesbury Enterprise Zone & Innovation - Infrastructure & Utilities Coord
Lancashire County Council - £53,078 - 2026-07-20
-
NEPRO3 - Wigan Road Planning Application - surveys and assessment
Lancashire County Council - £63,507 - 2026-07-13
By department
Top departments
-
1
Home Office
2020–2026
£312 Million
~£44.6M/yr
-
2
Cabinet Office
2020–2026
£30.7 Million
~£4.4M/yr
-
3
Newcastle City Council
2020–2026
£25.6 Million
~£3.7M/yr
-
4
Department for Transport
2020–2026
£14.1 Million
~£2M/yr
-
5
HMRC
2020–2023
£10.8 Million
~£2.7M/yr
-
6
Cornwall Council
2020–2026
£10.2 Million
~£1.5M/yr
-
7
Royal Borough of Greenwich
2020–2025
£9.91 Million
~£1.7M/yr
-
8
West Sussex County Council
2022–2025
£9.45 Million
~£2.4M/yr
-
9
London Borough of Croydon
2024–2025
£9.22 Million
~£4.6M/yr
-
10
Stockton on Tees Borough Council
2020–2026
£9.11 Million
~£1.3M/yr
By organisation
Top organisations
-
1
Home Office
2020–2026
£311 Million
~£44.4M/yr
-
2
Cabinet Office
2020–2026
£30.7 Million
~£4.4M/yr
-
3
Newcastle City Council
2020–2026
£25.6 Million
~£3.7M/yr
-
4
High Speed Two (HS2) Limited
2020–2026
£14.1 Million
~£2M/yr
-
5
HMRC
2020–2023
£10.8 Million
~£2.7M/yr
-
6
Cornwall Council
2020–2026
£10.2 Million
~£1.5M/yr
-
7
Royal Borough of Greenwich
2020–2025
£9.91 Million
~£1.7M/yr
-
8
West Sussex County Council
2022–2025
£9.45 Million
~£2.4M/yr
-
9
London Borough of Croydon
2024–2025
£9.22 Million
~£4.6M/yr
-
10
Stockton on Tees Borough Council
2020–2026
£9.11 Million
~£1.3M/yr
By expense area
Top expense areas
-
1
UKBF - UK Border Force
Home Office · 2020–2026
£62.7 Million
~£9M/yr
-
2
MBG - Migration & Borders Group
Home Office · 2021–2024
£50 Million
~£12.5M/yr
-
3
DDaT - Digital Data & Technology
Home Office · 2020–2025
£35.4 Million
~£5.9M/yr
-
4
UKASRA - Asylum Support, Resettlement & Accommodation.
Home Office · 2023–2026
£28.7 Million
~£7.2M/yr
-
5
UKBE - UK Borders & Enforcement
Home Office · 2022–2023
£19.8 Million
~£9.9M/yr
-
6
PSG - Public Safety Group
Home Office · 2021–2026
£17.4 Million
~£2.9M/yr
-
7
UKAP - Asylum & Protection
Home Office · 2021–2023
£16.4 Million
~£5.5M/yr
-
8
CE - Corporate Enablers
Home Office · 2021–2023
£10.7 Million
~£3.6M/yr
-
9
TRANSFORMATION
London Borough of Croydon · 2024–2025
£9.22 Million
~£4.6M/yr
-
10
STARS - Science, Technology, Analysis, Research & Strategy
Home Office · 2021–2023
£8.73 Million
~£2.9M/yr
By expense type
Top expense types
-
1
ADVICE
Home Office · 2020–2026
£92.8 Million
~£13.3M/yr
-
2
IN COUNTRY ESCORT
Home Office · 2024–2026
£48.1 Million
~£16M/yr
-
3
IT
Home Office · 2022–2024
£47.1 Million
~£15.7M/yr
-
4
IT RUN COST
Home Office · 2020–2026
£36.6 Million
~£5.2M/yr
-
5
CONTINGENT LABOUR OTHER
Home Office · 2020–2025
£22.3 Million
~£3.7M/yr
-
6
SYSTEM CLEARING
Home Office · 2021–2026
£17.9 Million
~£3M/yr
-
7
RUN COSTS
Home Office · 2024–2026
£10 Million
~£3.3M/yr
-
8
Consultancy Fees
London Borough of Croydon · 2024–2025
£9.22 Million
~£4.6M/yr
-
9
AR REFUNDS CTRL
Home Office · 2020–2025
£9.15 Million
~£1.5M/yr
-
10
CONSUMABLES
Home Office · 2022–2023
£8.88 Million
~£4.4M/yr
Recent payments
| Date | Buyer | Amount | Expense area | Expense type | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-12-02 | £40,090 | New ERP System (Capital) | Computer Equipment purchase | ||||||||
| 2026-10-02 | £12,000 | Economic Development | OTHER HIRED SERVICES | ||||||||
| 2026-08-25 | £4,272 | Economic Growth | EMPLOYEES | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-08-12 | £5,331 | Economic Growth | EMPLOYEES | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-31 | -£4,738 | Capital Expenditure | Works & Building | ||||||||
| 2026-07-31 | £5,155 | Place | Consultants | ||||||||
| 2026-07-31 | £600 | Place | Consultants | ||||||||
| 2026-07-30 | £22,007 | Penistone Line Rail | Technical & Feasibility Consultancy | ||||||||
| Procurement of Penistone Line OBC Consul | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-28 | £1,780 | Economic Growth | Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-28 | £5,052 | Economic Growth | Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-28 | £6,052 | Economic Growth | Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-28 | £7,320 | Economic Growth | Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | ||||||||
| Agency Staff Costs - Non Teaching | |||||||||||
| 2026-07-27 | £8,938 | Capital Expenditure | External Fees - Other | ||||||||
| 2026-07-27 | £8,938 | Capital Expenditure | External Fees - Other | ||||||||
| 2026-07-24 | £5,826 | Capital Expenditure | Works & Building | ||||||||
| 2026-07-24 | £3,437 | Capital Expenditure | External Fees - Other | ||||||||
| 2026-07-24 | £3,199 | Capital Expenditure | External Fees - Other | ||||||||
| 2026-07-24 | £1,000 | Capital Expenditure | External Fees - Other | ||||||||
| 2026-07-21 | £1,947 | Capital Expenditure | Works & Building | ||||||||
| 2026-07-21 | £1,947 | Capital Expenditure | Works & Building | ||||||||
Showing 1 to 20 of 12803 transactions
Frequently asked questions
What is the latest payment data available for BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD?
The most recent payment data we have available for BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD is from December 2026. Government departments and public bodies typically publish their spending data on a monthly or quarterly basis.
How has BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD's government income changed over time?
BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD's government income has decreased over time. In 2026, they received £28,698,972, compared to £103,583,478 in 2025 - a decrease of 72.3%.
How much has BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD received from the UK government?
BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD has received a total of £529,870,863 from UK government organisations according to our records. This income comes from 72 government buyers.
Which government departments buy from BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD?
The top government departments buying from BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD are Home Office (£312,478,912), Cabinet Office (£30,740,831), and Newcastle City Council (£25,588,149).
Company details
- Company Number
- 08045123
- Status
- Active
- Incorporated
- 2012-04-25
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts
- FULL